Skip to main content

PNSF Governors Sub-Appointments within the Governing Board
and Register of Interests

The table below is a summary of particular appointments and "Interests"

Name and
Term

Appointed by

Particular
Responsibilities
As a Governor

Register of Interests

Brian Lee
Ex officio.

Governors

Member of Finance, Personnel & Premises Committee.

None Declared.

Wendy Rees
01/01/2014
31/12/2018

Governors

Member of Finance, Personnel & Premises Committee. Whistleblowing. Mentor Governor.

Trustee – Jack & Jill
(Royal Navy Pre-School
Learning Organisation)

Glenn Jordan
01/01/2014
31/12/2018

Governors
(LA recommended)

 Full Board member

None Declared.

John Newcombe
24/02/2016
23/02/2020

Governors

Safeguarding. Health & Safety.

None Declared.

Ian Olney
27/01/2016
26/01/2020

Governors

Chair of Finance, Personnel & Premises Committee. Headteacher Performance management.

None Declared.

Cana Bedford
19/10/2017
19/10/2021

Governors Full Board member

None Declared.

Lewis Ashford
19/10/2017
19/10/2021
 
Governors Full Board member None Declared

Pat Holwill
01/01/2014
31/12/2018

Governors

Member of Finance, Personnel & Premises Committee. Safeguarding. Headteacher Performance management.

Director at Tor Bridge Academy.

Stephen Martin
01/01/2014
31/12/2018

Staff Election.

 "Staff" Governor

None Declared.

Recently Retired      

Dean Farley
01/03/2016
31/08/2017

 Parent Election

Retired when child moved to primary school

 

Nicky Walters
01/01/2014
08/02/2018

Governors End of term of office